T: (+995 32) 2553880, 2973880
Mgaloblishvili Kipiani Dzidziguri (MKD) advises the Black Sea Trade and Development Bank (BSTDB) on allocating a USD 5 million loan facility to TBC Leasing
February 1, 2018
MKD has successfully advised the Black Sea Trade and Development Bank on allocating a loan facility worth USD 5 million to “JSC TBC Leasing”. MKD’s transaction team, led by Victor Kipiani and Giorgi Kankava, advised the BSTDB on various matters of Georgian law relevant to the loan.
By financing the leasing of production equipment and commercial vehicles to small and medium-sized local enterprises (SMEs) in Georgia, this 3-year facility extended to TBC Leasing will support private sector development, foster economic growth and create employment.
Our successful co-operation with various international financial and lending institutions builds upon MKD’soutstanding transactional track record, and further strengthens the firm’s position on the Georgian legal market.