T: (+995 32) 2553880, 2973880
Mgaloblishvili, Kipiani, Dzidziguri (MKD) law firm, whose origin goes back to the 1996’s, stands today as one of the leading and the best known law firms in Georgia.
Fully at the service of our clients, we put the stress on the values of our profession in a modern world: a sense of ethics and integrity, pro-activity and reactivity, a multi-language staff.
Mgaloblishvili, Kipiani, Dzidziguri (MKD) law firm is headed by 5 Partners Irakli Mgaloblishvili, Victor Kipiani, David Dzidziguri, Archil Kbilashvili and  Vakhtang Shevardnadze.  All of them are highly involved in our management, success and steady growth.
Our highly educated and motivated lawyers, a diverse and talented group, with international outlook and strong local grip, present a unique combination of legal and academic expertise allowing us to deliver unrivalled legal solutions in one of the rapidly developing countries in the region.
While providing first-rate legal service for businesses operating in Georgia, MKD always seeks practical and commercial solutions to business problems, rather than simply offering narrow legal responses. Our clients receive the services of only the most appropriate lawyer with the necessary expertise for each task. When it is time to develop strategies and make decisions that are critical to the future of companies, partners work directly with their clients. Along with Georgian which is the native language, our lawyers regularly conduct business in English and Russian, the two most widely spoken languages in the region.
MKD advises number of diplomatic missions in Georgia. Besides, our firm has strong links with foreign leading law firms world-wide. Our commitment to these practices results in a highly cost-effective approach to problem solving. For those clients who still value such ways of conducting business, it is also a highly personal relationship.
At the same time, dealing with legal work of an international character and representation of transnational companies gives us a special advantage in understanding the increasing globalization of business.
Mgaloblishvili, Kipiani, Dzidziguri operates as a general partnership. We have previously tendered in a variety of international and cross-border projects and are recognized as a well-established, respected and leading law firm in Georgia.